Morgan's Grant Homes For Sale

Morgan’s Grant Homes for Sale – Kanata Real Estate Listings

Looking for Morgan’s Grant homes for sale in Kanata? You’re in the right place. Whether you’re searching for a spacious single-family home, a modern townhome, or an investment property in one of Kanata’s most desirable neighbourhoods, Morgan’s Grant offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and community.

As your trusted local REALTOR®, Jason Polonski brings you the latest listings, expert insights, and professional guidance to help you find your ideal home in Morgan’s Grant. With years of experience in Kanata real estate and a deep understanding of local market trends, Jason ensures you make an informed and confident move.

Explore Morgan’s Grant Real Estate in Kanata

Morgan’s Grant is one of Kanata’s most established and family-friendly neighbourhoods, located in the high-tech heart of Kanata North. The area features a wide range of homes for sale, including freehold townhouses, semi-detached properties, and detached two-storey family homes, many built between the late 1990s and early 2010s.

About Morgan's Grant

The architectural style in Morgan’s Grant is modern suburban, with homes offering open-concept layouts, finished basements, and spacious backyards. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or upgrading your space, you’ll find Morgan’s Grant homes for sale that match your lifestyle and budget.

Buyers are drawn to the area for its excellent schools, proximity to green spaces, walkability, and quick access to the Kanata North Technology Park—home to global companies such as Nokia, Mitel, and Ericsson. It’s a true live-work-play neighbourhood, perfect for families, professionals, and investors alike.

Kanata Real Estate Promotions

Morgan’s Grant Real Estate Market Trends

Understanding the market is key when buying or selling. Here’s a snapshot of how Morgan’s Grant homes for sale have performed over recent years.

Average SOLD Prices in Morgan’s Grant (2018–2025)

YearAverage Sold Price% Change
2018$475,000
2019$505,000+6.3%
2020$575,000+13.9%
2021$675,000+17.4%
2022$740,000+9.6%
2023$695,000-6.1%
2024$725,000+4.3%
2025$745,000+2.8%

Despite market fluctuations, Morgan’s Grant remains a strong investment thanks to continued demand and the area’s reputation as one of Kanata’s most desirable communities.

Morgan's Grant Homes For Sale

Featured Morgan’s Grant Homes for Sale

Discover the latest Morgan’s Grant homes for sale updated daily from the MLS®. Listings include professional photos, detailed descriptions, and essential features like:

  • 3-5 bedrooms
  • Double-car garages
  • Finished basements
  • Fenced yards
  • Proximity to schools, parks, and trails

Use the property search tools to filter by price, number of bedrooms, and home style—or reach out directly to Jason Polonski for personalized recommendations.

Living in Morgan’s Grant – Community Highlights

What makes Morgan’s Grant homes for sale so appealing isn’t just the real estate—it’s the lifestyle. Here’s what residents love:

  • Parks & Recreation: The neighbourhood is filled with green spaces, including Richcraft Recreation Complex, Trillium Woods Park, and walking trails through South March Highlands.
  • Transit Access: OC Transpo routes and park-and-ride options make commuting easy, with quick access to Highway 417.
  • Shopping & Dining: The nearby Kanata Centrum and Signature Centre offer a diverse range of options, from grocery stores to restaurants and retail outlets.
  • Tech Employment Hub: Just minutes from Kanata North’s innovation district, making it ideal for tech professionals seeking homes close to work.

The neighbourhood is quiet, walkable, and community-oriented—making Morgan’s Grant homes for sale a top choice for families and professionals looking to settle down in Kanata.